English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

NBA Basketball - Defensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Defense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Def. Rebounds Assists Steals
San Antonio97.6297.5297.6944.7373.489.2634.8334.4021.097.43
Boston97.9398.3697.4343.1576.758.9333.6335.3719.987.59
Oklahoma City100.8099.61102.0545.1775.3410.6935.4732.3821.899.49
Miami101.80102.76100.9645.4179.029.2736.4233.4720.027.13
Memphis101.89100.67103.3544.8677.4210.3237.3431.4120.847.52
Detroit102.18101.00103.1746.5577.8610.6137.6031.9824.397.86
Utah102.2797.68106.6546.6777.4410.2938.5832.2220.299.20
Portland102.96101.55104.3044.9275.529.3135.9334.7319.766.91
Toronto103.82101.55105.7144.9377.148.9534.6833.6822.168.36
Dallas104.49102.62106.6246.7976.9510.3336.4732.8422.766.73
Minnesota105.00103.88106.1747.4878.4910.6436.3931.2323.709.13
New York105.28102.71108.0944.4476.9311.1735.7933.9822.466.93
Washington105.41105.17105.6845.5876.519.9133.9033.2022.007.85
League Average105.53106.61104.4545.9476.6710.3736.2033.5622.687.78
Denver105.65102.45108.5847.3975.3710.7237.1233.5224.077.89
Indiana105.72105.00106.5046.7474.0310.9635.6732.9323.247.70
Charlotte105.74105.12106.5345.5780.1910.8135.8236.2323.406.72
Milwaukee105.89104.87107.0047.1176.979.9538.1230.8622.558.34
LA Clippers106.66106.43106.9045.5176.9510.2035.1333.1623.737.82
Sacramento106.84106.14107.4647.9575.0311.9838.3630.7324.208.44
Golden State106.87105.36108.2543.7275.8310.3935.8136.0423.078.17
Houston106.93109.82103.9047.0374.7610.6537.1534.4222.678.88
Philadelphia107.49106.10108.8143.7775.709.9833.9136.3420.938.49
Atlanta107.73105.95109.3547.2275.5711.4337.1231.1125.598.34
Chicago108.58104.70112.6446.7878.7211.4037.0135.4024.987.11
Cleveland108.61109.05108.2247.1874.4611.8437.0333.2325.737.30
Brooklyn108.78107.04110.8646.0076.029.1135.8435.4321.416.37
LA Lakers110.00107.83112.4845.6177.8910.1334.0035.3322.828.49
New Orleans110.68112.65109.0446.1178.6411.4836.4934.5224.277.50
Orlando110.73108.60112.4447.2577.7510.0937.8632.9824.477.09
Phoenix112.17112.04112.3246.7676.9810.3036.6033.7022.226.72

Some NBA stats are useless for NBA bettors, while others are extremely relevant for your pre-game preparation. The NBA stats pages here at OddsShark.com focus on the categories that matter most to bettors. So bookmark this page, click the various stats header to re-sort the standings based on the category you want to study. This page defaults to a list of the highest-scoring NBA teams, but you can sort by road scoring, home scoring, most three pointers and more.

Defensive Categories

  • Defense – the best defensive teams might be good bets to play UNDER the total
  • Home Defense – fewest points allowed on home court
  • Road Defense – same as above, except in road games
  • Field Goal Percentage – these are effective defenders who force missed shots
  • Free Throw Percentage – some teams miss free throws against some teams
  • 3 Pointers Allowed Per Game – important category for stopping the 3-ball
  • Defensive Rebounds – which teams clean the glass and prevent second-chance opportunities?
  • Fewest Assists – which teams prevent assists and play tough defense
  • Most Steals – which teams steal the ball with great defense?