English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

NBA Basketball - Defensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Defense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Def. Rebounds Assists Steals
San Antonio100.1798.21102.0945.4576.329.1634.7333.6122.097.67
Utah100.4097.13103.6044.7977.519.7536.4834.3919.738.52
Boston100.4899.73101.2744.3675.759.3533.8134.6821.257.27
Indiana103.45103.23103.6746.2375.7510.6034.6332.6922.758.69
Portland103.56102.28104.8445.0275.669.7036.5935.1320.487.06
Miami103.59103.26103.9144.9778.189.6836.0134.0021.307.64
Houston103.75104.39103.0646.2874.6710.2035.5634.4222.228.46
Detroit103.91102.61105.2245.9077.5811.0735.9333.5925.177.65
Oklahoma City104.51103.52105.5045.8376.1411.2336.6732.6723.069.11
Toronto104.74102.96106.5245.3077.208.9836.0533.8321.987.43
Philadelphia105.26103.04107.4843.5374.2510.2534.5836.4921.788.25
Dallas105.35103.90106.8046.8975.6610.6636.2533.1323.527.05
Memphis105.54102.95108.1246.2476.8710.6636.7731.0522.157.49
Sacramento105.82105.95105.6847.0576.5311.9037.7731.4323.627.90
Golden State106.05104.15107.9844.2376.0310.3634.7635.2122.927.97
League Average106.22107.40105.0346.0176.6810.4936.1133.7923.147.70
Washington106.24105.00107.4846.3176.3510.2435.2832.9222.317.90
Milwaukee106.44104.95107.8946.5778.1010.1137.0731.5723.478.58
Minnesota107.46106.05108.8447.3777.6911.0936.4431.8923.758.24
Charlotte107.96108.00107.9346.8179.4511.2937.5435.4024.746.82
New York108.02105.73110.3245.7077.3911.1836.7833.5623.956.73
Orlando108.22107.32109.1246.7477.259.9936.1932.8524.377.55
Cleveland108.43108.02108.8547.2575.7811.3636.4133.1925.146.87
Denver108.52105.63111.4147.6273.8510.8937.7633.5124.747.66
Atlanta108.80108.80108.8046.9377.1611.5737.6632.8426.057.79
LA Clippers108.95108.68109.2245.8678.1710.7435.5733.7424.577.67
LA Lakers109.62105.95113.2945.6776.0710.4334.6335.7123.567.72
Chicago109.96107.90112.0247.2278.7312.0736.9735.0625.887.61
Brooklyn110.34108.95111.7346.6176.579.0436.8734.7721.706.24
New Orleans110.45111.78109.1545.4678.5110.8235.2735.8723.938.01
Phoenix113.29113.46113.1247.1076.6110.9137.3233.8423.296.96

Some NBA stats are useless for NBA bettors, while others are extremely relevant for your pre-game preparation. The NBA stats pages here at OddsShark.com focus on the categories that matter most to bettors. So bookmark this page, click the various stats header to re-sort the standings based on the category you want to study. This page defaults to a list of the highest-scoring NBA teams, but you can sort by road scoring, home scoring, most three pointers and more.

Defensive Categories

  • Defense – the best defensive teams might be good bets to play UNDER the total
  • Home Defense – fewest points allowed on home court
  • Road Defense – same as above, except in road games
  • Field Goal Percentage – these are effective defenders who force missed shots
  • Free Throw Percentage – some teams miss free throws against some teams
  • 3 Pointers Allowed Per Game – important category for stopping the 3-ball
  • Defensive Rebounds – which teams clean the glass and prevent second-chance opportunities?
  • Fewest Assists – which teams prevent assists and play tough defense
  • Most Steals – which teams steal the ball with great defense?