English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

NBA Basketball - Defensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Defense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Def. Rebounds Assists Steals
Utah99.9596.84103.0744.8777.189.5636.5534.3519.778.69
San Antonio100.1798.21102.0945.4576.329.1634.7333.6122.097.67
Boston100.63100.61100.6544.3275.879.4134.1734.9521.377.33
Portland103.56102.28104.8445.0275.669.7036.5935.1320.487.06
Miami103.59103.26103.9144.9778.189.6836.0134.0021.307.64
Indiana103.62103.60103.6446.3175.8910.5934.6832.7122.898.71
Houston103.78104.42103.1446.1874.4710.0735.2534.4722.418.51
Detroit103.91102.61105.2245.9077.5811.0735.9333.5925.177.65
Toronto104.25102.16106.4045.0577.058.8735.7934.0721.997.63
Oklahoma City104.67103.63105.7245.8976.4311.2236.6932.6023.199.15
Philadelphia105.20103.34107.0943.4574.0810.1534.4236.5521.858.34
Dallas105.35103.90106.8046.8975.6610.6636.2533.1323.527.05
Memphis105.54102.95108.1246.2476.8710.6636.7731.0522.157.49
Sacramento105.82105.95105.6847.0576.5311.9037.7731.4323.627.90
Washington106.29105.07107.4846.3476.3210.2835.3532.9422.367.95
League Average106.29107.39105.1946.0376.6810.4936.1733.7923.207.73
Milwaukee106.61105.40107.8046.5978.2110.1337.2431.5123.488.67
Golden State106.87104.82108.9844.5176.2210.2935.4035.1623.307.89
Minnesota107.29106.05108.5347.3277.7311.0136.3731.8723.698.31
Charlotte107.96108.00107.9346.8179.4511.2937.5435.4024.746.82
New York108.02105.73110.3245.7077.3911.1836.7833.5623.956.73
Orlando108.22107.32109.1246.7477.259.9936.1932.8524.377.55
Denver108.52105.63111.4147.6273.8510.8937.7633.5124.747.66
Atlanta108.80108.80108.8046.9377.1611.5737.6632.8426.057.79
LA Clippers108.95108.68109.2245.8678.1710.7435.5733.7424.577.67
Cleveland109.15109.43108.8647.3775.0411.4836.6733.4425.617.11
LA Lakers109.62105.95113.2945.6776.0710.4334.6335.7123.567.72
Chicago109.96107.90112.0247.2278.7312.0736.9735.0625.887.61
New Orleans110.19111.91108.4745.4278.4210.8635.4535.6723.528.01
Brooklyn110.34108.95111.7346.6176.579.0436.8734.7721.706.24
Phoenix113.29113.46113.1247.1076.6110.9137.3233.8423.296.96

Some NBA stats are useless for NBA bettors, while others are extremely relevant for your pre-game preparation. The NBA stats pages here at OddsShark.com focus on the categories that matter most to bettors. So bookmark this page, click the various stats header to re-sort the standings based on the category you want to study. This page defaults to a list of the highest-scoring NBA teams, but you can sort by road scoring, home scoring, most three pointers and more.

Defensive Categories

  • Defense – the best defensive teams might be good bets to play UNDER the total
  • Home Defense – fewest points allowed on home court
  • Road Defense – same as above, except in road games
  • Field Goal Percentage – these are effective defenders who force missed shots
  • Free Throw Percentage – some teams miss free throws against some teams
  • 3 Pointers Allowed Per Game – important category for stopping the 3-ball
  • Defensive Rebounds – which teams clean the glass and prevent second-chance opportunities?
  • Fewest Assists – which teams prevent assists and play tough defense
  • Most Steals – which teams steal the ball with great defense?