English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

NBA Basketball - Offensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Offense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Off. Rebounds Assists Turnovers
Golden State116.00113.68118.1250.9781.6211.5438.998.4630.4815.26
Houston114.67117.68111.5246.0179.7215.7736.289.7222.4714.30
Toronto111.95114.53109.9246.9480.3811.1935.019.8122.7913.05
New Orleans110.75113.55108.4248.8676.1110.8037.118.2726.2015.41
Cleveland109.39110.90108.0047.0079.9812.0536.788.6623.3013.82
Minnesota108.43110.62106.1347.6479.247.9835.2810.4722.7712.13
Philadelphia108.15108.95107.3846.2276.2010.3935.5911.0525.7617.51
LA Clippers107.50110.04104.7146.2275.2010.4335.9710.3221.5514.59
Indiana106.91106.96106.8648.0876.879.5338.379.0922.4013.02
Washington106.89110.33102.9546.5675.419.6037.189.7623.2213.64
LA Lakers106.30106.13106.4845.2469.529.2332.9811.1623.5216.20
Denver106.13109.48103.2145.9974.6410.6935.6011.7323.4015.18
Brooklyn105.87105.04106.8143.4776.1611.8934.7610.1822.4014.89
Charlotte105.65106.08105.1144.2272.599.1935.8810.3720.7212.74
League Average105.58106.65104.5045.9576.7010.3736.229.6722.6914.08
Phoenix105.40104.50106.4344.2976.109.2733.9911.1320.8415.18
Orlando105.24103.90106.3245.6575.6410.3135.208.9823.4014.33
Milwaukee104.93104.74105.1448.0276.928.5535.017.8022.4312.93
Oklahoma City104.33106.13102.4545.1670.5610.2435.3512.2720.8413.96
New York104.22107.54100.4346.7279.527.8236.1810.6722.7314.96
Portland103.91102.73105.0445.1279.559.6737.349.8918.9613.69
Atlanta103.70104.10103.3545.2778.8910.8237.259.7523.8015.05
Chicago102.98102.65103.3244.0775.8511.0236.139.2223.6913.07
Boston102.72103.76101.4844.8176.1611.5236.609.0421.9613.43
Dallas102.51103.58101.2945.1177.5411.7136.557.4022.5312.02
Detroit102.12103.95100.6744.9874.7810.8438.3510.0522.1413.28
San Antonio101.33107.0096.5645.7677.859.0037.109.8022.0713.39
Miami101.20101.00101.3945.6276.7111.4136.568.3421.7714.27
Utah101.02102.3899.7845.0080.8111.0536.518.3421.0513.80
Memphis99.2899.2299.3544.4578.999.4035.138.9120.7413.60
Sacramento97.8999.9596.0045.1072.068.5737.979.4120.8013.89

Some NBA stats are useless for NBA bettors, while others are extremely relevant for your pre-game preparation. The NBA stats pages here at OddsShark.com focus on the categories that matter most to bettors. So bookmark this page, click the various stats header to re-sort the standings based on the category you want to study. This page defaults to a list of the highest-scoring NBA teams, but you can sort by road scoring, home scoring, most three pointers and more.

Offensive Categories

  • Scoring – the highest-scoring teams might be good bets to play OVER the total
  • Home Scoring – most points on home court
  • Road Scoring – same as above, except in road games
  • Field Goal Percentage – not always the highest-scoring, the most efficient shooters
  • Free Throw Percentage – missing free throws often means missing point spreads and over bets
  • 3 Pointers Per Game – important category
  • Offensive Rebounds – which teams gets the most offensive rebounds and second-chance opportunities?
  • Assists – which teams share the ball
  • Turnovers – which teams turn the ball over the least?