English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

NBA Basketball - Offensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Offense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Off. Rebounds Assists Turnovers
Golden State113.48113.19113.7950.3981.6011.3239.228.3829.3314.96
Houston112.13113.86110.3245.8677.9615.2636.029.0421.4613.19
Toronto111.90112.63111.1547.3179.4911.8735.979.7024.3512.85
New Orleans111.62113.48109.8148.4677.1010.2136.448.5826.7114.41
Cleveland110.37110.47110.2747.5477.6511.9037.068.4423.2413.33
Philadelphia110.18111.84108.4847.1575.2011.1137.1210.9827.1215.73
Denver110.00111.61108.3947.0176.7211.4637.0810.9525.1114.35
Minnesota109.08111.44106.8447.5180.347.9935.5810.3522.6011.82
LA Clippers108.99109.71108.2747.1874.279.4835.3810.1522.3414.13
Charlotte108.22109.93106.5145.0074.7310.0536.9010.0521.6012.32
LA Lakers108.07106.83109.3246.0571.4110.0234.4810.6823.7815.33
Oklahoma City107.80108.81106.7345.2771.5110.7935.4612.4221.2713.52
Washington106.75108.49105.0946.7477.469.9037.569.9025.2413.99
Brooklyn106.60105.85107.3444.1177.1912.7035.619.6223.6614.27
Milwaukee106.48106.78106.1947.9877.978.7335.578.3623.1713.27
League Average106.33107.40105.2746.0476.6810.4936.199.6923.2213.70
Portland105.41106.42104.3845.0979.9110.3336.4510.2819.4713.19
Indiana105.37106.93103.8847.2877.589.0236.809.5222.1312.82
New York104.46106.80102.1246.3778.638.2135.1410.4623.3214.22
Boston104.31105.84102.7145.1077.1011.4637.789.3722.4513.26
Utah104.17104.46103.8846.1577.6810.8036.549.0822.3714.13
Phoenix103.93103.17104.6844.1774.069.3033.3810.2621.2415.09
Detroit103.77105.73101.8045.0374.4610.8037.3410.1322.7812.80
Miami103.58104.71102.4745.5475.4311.0636.289.2922.7513.73
Orlando103.40103.73103.0745.2275.7410.2935.098.8023.4313.96
Atlanta103.35104.76101.9544.6278.4811.1836.059.0423.7415.02
Chicago102.94103.32102.5643.5275.8111.0635.549.6323.4513.30
San Antonio102.52105.2999.8145.6077.478.4234.7610.2222.6112.61
Dallas102.32103.83100.8044.4376.2711.7935.978.1322.6611.80
Memphis99.33100.2298.4444.3978.589.2435.229.5121.5514.45
Sacramento98.83100.6896.9845.0373.529.0037.529.4621.5113.23

Some NBA stats are useless for NBA bettors, while others are extremely relevant for your pre-game preparation. The NBA stats pages here at OddsShark.com focus on the categories that matter most to bettors. So bookmark this page, click the various stats headers to re-sort the standings based on the category you want to study. This page defaults to a list of the highest-scoring NBA teams, but you can sort by road scoring, home scoring, most three-pointers and more.

Offensive Categories

  • Scoring – the highest-scoring teams might be good bets to play OVER the total
  • Home Scoring – most points on home court
  • Road Scoring – same as above, except in road games
  • Field-Goal Percentage – not always the highest-scoring, the most efficient shooters
  • Free-Throw Percentage – missing free throws often means missing point spreads and OVER bets
  • Three-Pointers Per Game – important category
  • Offensive Rebounds – which teams get the most offensive rebounds and second-chance opportunities?
  • Assists – which teams share the ball?
  • Turnovers – which teams turn the ball over the least?