English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

NCAAB Basketball - Defensive Stats

OffenseDefense
Defense
Team Score Home Score Away Score FG% FT% 3PT 3PT% Def. Rebounds Assists Steals
Virginia52.8851.2556.8036.3772.026.1229.3824.767.827.18
Cincinnati57.2255.5060.6736.5269.526.9433.0726.7210.178.17
Central Florida58.5057.9159.4337.6171.136.3932.3027.1712.066.00
Texas Tech61.1757.0069.5038.3970.576.6730.6126.508.568.61
Northern Iowa61.6357.5470.5039.4270.927.5334.2127.8410.585.32
UNC Greensboro61.7655.5668.7541.8871.275.6530.3824.189.888.53
Southern Methodist61.9557.0780.2541.3065.297.6833.4923.2113.008.00
Miami62.0063.1060.4338.2873.816.0030.0026.8210.826.94
Purdue62.1059.3867.1437.4168.796.8031.7828.6011.056.70
Grand Canyon62.1160.0069.5038.9269.054.0026.3726.509.286.94
Rutgers62.1558.5982.3338.7667.896.5531.1927.2512.007.55
Missouri State62.4061.5063.7538.5267.516.3530.0928.3510.104.95
Georgia Tech62.7661.5865.6040.4168.667.2436.1824.6514.007.35
Michigan62.8058.9270.0043.0271.435.6535.2024.5510.606.75
Texas State63.1157.7567.0042.7070.986.3230.7724.0511.745.89
Bradley63.1556.3070.0039.3771.846.7031.1625.5012.806.65
Old Dominion63.2956.3371.1239.2969.708.4136.0227.1813.126.94
Syracuse63.6358.0079.4038.1271.848.2633.3326.3215.588.42
New Mexico State63.7864.3363.2240.6271.386.4431.4427.289.565.39
San Diego63.9462.1066.2538.2173.304.1725.5126.508.565.72
Michigan State64.0062.2968.8034.8972.087.5333.8930.5811.894.63
Loyola-Chicago64.0563.9264.2941.2067.277.2634.7626.4711.685.84
Idaho64.3563.5065.1139.2568.847.2429.2228.7611.594.41
Mississippi State64.5664.1466.0039.4067.427.6731.9427.8911.226.83
Duquesne64.8464.8165.0042.4365.245.0028.5325.1612.585.79
Evansville65.0559.5475.2943.6069.287.7534.7524.7513.355.80
Georgia65.0664.2066.2938.0271.586.6530.2128.2910.354.53
Notre Dame65.1166.5563.1240.6168.317.4233.5726.6813.477.16
Georgia State65.1166.7563.9139.6371.438.6335.5724.2613.058.32
BYU65.1167.7759.3344.2361.996.7432.9026.5312.326.47
South Carolina65.2865.8964.6741.2667.716.6733.8026.1111.175.50
Texas65.3965.0066.1739.5770.996.8331.5426.5611.225.94
Saint Mary's-California65.4263.0068.7544.9173.955.1631.1124.8912.374.37
Jacksonville State65.5363.7368.0040.1572.307.9531.8627.7412.266.00
Clemson65.6161.5572.0040.6869.587.6734.9427.7211.066.56
Wisconsin65.6367.0062.6746.1871.285.8437.8822.7411.795.32
Murray State65.6565.5565.8340.1471.816.8232.1326.659.946.53
West Virginia65.6763.3871.6040.4570.877.1134.6925.0611.569.67
College of Charleston65.8364.5667.1142.1674.036.2833.5324.5611.895.17
Missouri65.8963.0970.2939.7972.736.6731.6626.5610.175.94
UAB65.9463.0873.4040.9769.098.2832.9627.8912.336.11
South Alabama66.1159.5672.6739.9666.866.2228.7927.8911.565.78
Rhode Island66.2964.3371.0044.0969.254.4130.8623.8810.187.65
Middle Tennessee66.2959.5070.0042.9971.985.8231.1324.5911.596.59
San Diego State66.4763.4572.0040.5973.337.6532.7527.4112.716.94
Kansas State66.5063.9273.2041.7574.937.1132.5722.2812.228.28
Wright State66.5357.8076.2242.6268.737.1133.7525.6312.637.53
Maryland66.5561.2179.0040.1075.307.8533.6227.9513.204.50
Georgia Southern66.6364.2968.0040.3365.536.5828.6726.4710.847.26
UC Davis66.6760.7872.5641.9170.676.2831.4823.6712.227.83
Saint Louis66.6862.7775.1742.9674.396.8935.6924.2612.476.47
Eastern Illinois66.7163.6768.3643.3470.617.7138.0822.8812.887.06
Towson66.7964.7069.1140.4571.286.7431.7626.4212.636.11
Harvard66.8866.0067.4042.8174.296.8834.7024.9412.695.00
Boise State66.8963.9272.0040.9871.196.3729.0930.0512.055.16
Baylor66.8965.6970.0040.0769.657.8332.9428.0614.785.11
South Dakota66.9562.3174.5040.7372.707.0031.3426.9511.627.10
San Francisco67.0566.2768.1242.7274.445.5832.9224.849.895.63
Ohio State67.1065.7170.3340.6672.408.2533.6027.6012.206.00
Penn State67.2066.3669.1741.2269.666.6034.8326.6011.158.50
Northwestern67.3565.2172.3343.8869.656.6536.2424.0013.605.55
Saint Peter's67.4761.7171.5041.9974.537.1831.5223.4112.716.59
Houston67.5067.5667.4439.7671.327.3933.3327.3911.506.28
Valparaiso67.6561.0074.3040.5770.366.6531.2226.6013.258.10
Davidson67.6964.7170.0044.2966.427.8136.0225.0612.695.06
Western Illinois67.8262.5577.5039.9268.608.4733.9629.4712.415.59
Texas A&M67.8966.1070.1239.2966.777.5030.2729.2814.506.17
Louisville67.9465.0875.4038.8070.286.6730.4627.8910.287.33
Weber State68.0062.7580.6042.2068.986.1831.2527.4711.825.82
Louisiana-Monroe68.0661.3376.7143.7569.968.4436.6822.7514.626.75
Furman68.5065.1072.7543.7668.296.6130.5925.1112.398.72
Austin Peay68.6164.8073.3844.2071.175.9433.2323.2811.227.33
Fordham68.6165.2575.3345.6666.676.6134.1022.0016.0610.11
Southern Illinois68.6563.5073.8043.5569.876.5532.4324.4512.107.30
Oregon State68.7169.5466.0041.8471.817.4135.9025.0011.537.06
George Washington68.7464.6775.7146.3871.716.3735.8022.3212.005.63
Utah Valley68.7463.5877.5741.1570.216.6831.6728.1114.685.79
Nevada68.8069.0968.4441.7767.737.1531.2227.3012.356.80
Hawaii68.8268.2171.6742.7069.236.6532.5625.769.475.12
Princeton68.8261.8673.7044.7572.397.0034.5924.129.884.35
Central Michigan68.8361.7077.7541.3173.758.5633.1926.0612.396.61
Villanova68.8368.5069.2543.3369.966.6732.0925.8313.837.11
Fresno State68.8566.2974.8343.7173.596.9037.9124.5511.657.05
Arkansas-Little Rock69.0067.8070.3342.4268.258.1134.1524.1113.895.26
Florida Atlantic69.0664.8075.1442.9066.676.3534.3928.1212.596.41
Wichita State69.1170.5566.8640.4572.388.2233.8729.5010.444.67
North Dakota State69.1167.0071.4441.4872.946.3731.8427.6810.374.42
Eastern Michigan69.3365.8073.7541.3974.018.1134.0325.0015.509.28
Northeastern69.3364.7873.8946.2973.754.8931.4323.9411.066.83
Gonzaga69.3769.0870.0040.3370.338.1636.4729.3712.007.32
Manhattan69.3969.8669.0944.2270.596.0632.6321.9414.176.78
Western Kentucky69.4468.2071.0041.7173.168.0635.2826.1113.567.33
Tennessee State69.4767.8670.6043.5468.979.3536.4724.3515.418.00
East Carolina69.5669.7968.7542.2671.436.5631.6425.5615.285.33
Tennessee69.5966.3373.2541.6373.357.0634.1924.3512.006.94
Temple69.6768.3671.7145.1669.076.6132.4322.8313.616.94
Canisius69.7969.0070.5043.4772.515.7931.7923.6312.165.84
St. John's69.8468.6771.8641.0070.949.0537.0724.2113.959.05
Alabama69.8967.9273.8340.5466.506.8932.0427.3312.007.06
Kansas69.9469.0072.4040.2072.738.0631.9426.9412.067.50
Memphis69.9567.3875.5042.2069.009.0537.1523.3715.006.00
Belmont70.0070.0070.0043.4474.676.9534.6526.3711.955.21
UTEP70.0066.4382.5042.0164.818.5036.7827.1711.673.89
Kentucky70.0069.6271.0040.7867.757.3929.0426.7213.566.28
Louisiana-Lafayette70.1163.3376.8943.7967.105.8333.1226.2810.338.39
Montana70.1769.3870.8043.2374.836.0637.3324.0010.118.28
Pittsburgh70.2170.1470.4043.1365.757.0032.1325.2114.004.63
Pennsylvania70.2962.6778.8841.8869.106.0030.0929.359.536.29
Nebraska70.3069.3872.0041.9869.015.9031.8925.6512.506.50
Cal State-Bakersfield70.3366.1174.5644.3569.937.7835.4422.6713.226.22
Wofford70.3566.9075.2944.7469.448.0635.7724.9413.656.82
Boston College70.4269.5472.3341.3273.538.3232.7127.6313.164.47
Seton Hall70.4767.1479.8042.3876.827.3233.9025.7411.796.84
St. Bonaventure70.5071.7569.2541.6571.327.1230.2424.9413.447.06
UIC70.5364.0979.3840.9067.966.9532.5927.3715.376.58
UMass70.5368.9172.7542.3975.136.4733.5125.3714.375.16
UC Riverside70.5364.2276.2040.6369.717.5832.2925.5814.266.05
Indiana70.7269.7773.2043.2371.438.5637.9325.2213.066.39
Wisconsin-Milwaukee70.8067.6773.3645.2773.078.3039.4325.7512.805.80
Florida International70.8968.9274.8342.8267.497.2833.3326.6713.067.78
Georgetown University70.8969.6274.2041.3271.338.0032.2928.3914.116.11
UC-Santa Barbara70.9463.4478.4443.1467.677.5035.5327.1114.395.11
UC Irvine71.0569.8871.8340.1970.147.4035.2428.5512.955.55
Utah71.0669.3674.1742.0673.417.2433.2426.3511.414.71
Western Michigan71.0671.7370.0043.0870.239.5637.0725.2812.896.94
Florida State71.1769.8373.8339.3173.417.2230.9527.2212.227.67
Miami-Ohio71.1766.8874.6043.0467.647.3333.2527.6112.446.83
South Florida71.2165.3381.2944.6670.267.0534.3623.7914.895.21
LSU71.2973.5061.0043.3071.007.8232.8424.4111.717.47
Arizona71.4268.3376.7142.5772.927.2135.4026.6313.165.58
Connecticut71.5069.3074.2542.8869.458.5635.5725.4413.226.72
Oregon71.5069.9275.6040.5475.667.6133.7426.7211.226.44
Providence71.5371.0072.6742.9772.517.0030.7925.8912.217.26
North Carolina71.5372.5570.1240.9967.3710.1637.4029.9514.685.11
Cal Poly71.5973.0070.6044.6372.077.0038.6424.0613.355.53
North Texas71.6769.4473.8942.6871.436.6733.3326.3910.784.56
Air Force71.6770.0073.3346.8170.989.3939.7622.3914.395.83
Southern Mississippi71.6866.3376.5045.9370.209.4735.7123.0514.797.53
Dayton71.7271.4272.3345.1371.438.5036.9624.3313.945.56
Vanderbilt71.7870.2574.8344.1374.435.7832.8124.8310.895.00
Chattanooga71.8465.0079.4448.7272.335.6333.9722.4212.634.84
Illinois71.8970.0875.0044.2272.415.8931.8223.0011.587.68
Oklahoma State71.9468.2381.6042.3972.286.8334.7525.3913.066.94
Tulane72.0068.1582.0042.6669.326.6132.0826.8911.835.33
Virginia Tech72.0066.3680.8642.2968.287.8333.5727.6113.675.61
Texas-Arlington72.0065.6777.7040.6668.038.7933.3328.1613.217.74
Utah State72.1068.6476.3343.8075.267.6035.7625.1513.205.10
DePaul72.1772.3871.6042.1472.249.4437.2825.5014.616.44
USC72.2171.4374.4043.5865.589.0536.6725.4213.796.00
Cal State-Northridge72.3366.1277.3045.4370.666.6735.7123.8913.724.89
Louisiana Tech72.3773.1871.2544.5969.896.5335.3325.4213.586.32
San Jose State72.3969.4475.3342.4273.318.7834.7326.8315.005.00
Cal State-Fullerton72.4162.3881.3342.1174.797.5934.4926.2913.825.88
Elon72.4270.4074.6741.6168.4710.0534.5429.1612.844.37
Northern Colorado72.4270.0075.1143.9568.235.1134.2827.5810.845.74
Kent State72.4468.0076.8944.7270.217.0033.4223.5613.006.44
Minnesota72.4569.0082.8040.9672.468.4036.1328.8015.005.60
Sacramento State72.5073.4071.3844.2873.617.3335.4824.3913.835.06
North Carolina State72.5672.0074.5044.8771.906.5033.5223.6113.008.28
Florida72.5668.8582.2043.8176.457.5637.6724.8311.897.28
Creighton72.5866.5083.0041.9071.677.0530.3231.1614.005.32
Butler72.6570.5476.5745.1272.418.2037.8824.7512.956.90
Auburn72.7871.5074.3840.3272.828.2234.3427.9412.397.22
IUPUI72.7866.2578.0048.1073.637.3336.9721.5013.727.06
Idaho State72.8168.2976.3345.4071.286.6233.6525.3811.947.00
Indiana State72.8971.5074.4443.4371.407.1634.0026.4712.117.26
Tulsa73.0575.3669.8841.8869.649.3233.4628.2114.744.53
Eastern Washington73.0664.2580.1043.9671.536.0633.6426.2812.335.33
Troy73.1170.8874.9044.1865.508.1736.3925.7813.445.56
Delaware73.2178.1067.7845.3573.947.6837.0625.3712.845.26
Denver73.2869.6776.8942.5372.028.8332.1927.2811.674.11
Colorado73.2870.8076.3841.9769.097.7233.7428.2211.894.39
Akron73.2969.5078.7145.9068.157.8235.4724.8813.295.82
Xavier73.4069.4382.6741.3473.518.7533.7829.4013.755.85
League Average73.6178.7768.4544.2470.567.7234.8425.3413.826.42
La Salle73.6368.3382.7145.1771.947.3738.2525.9511.685.79
Seattle73.6570.6480.6742.0575.948.0536.7626.7011.255.05
Santa Clara73.6772.7177.0051.1767.377.5042.9920.4417.895.56
Duke73.8370.3679.2940.8772.508.5635.4829.2214.337.83
Richmond73.8377.5069.2548.1974.707.0036.0022.7214.727.33
Ball State74.0066.1083.8842.9272.598.1737.2227.3314.065.33
Wake Forest74.1273.6775.2043.1273.379.7639.9025.4114.656.41
Washington State74.1868.5887.6043.3568.598.1831.8127.3513.245.29
IPFW74.1872.0076.3644.9371.947.0033.1925.9512.058.41
Drake74.2068.5678.8245.9772.008.1034.1825.1015.106.10
Washington74.2275.0771.2545.0269.517.3934.3723.0616.118.94
Northern Illinois74.2966.5683.0045.3970.378.1235.0325.5314.767.18
Wisconsin-Green Bay74.4366.6483.0042.4169.737.3329.9027.8613.437.62
Tennessee Tech74.4767.6780.6044.0269.158.4234.1926.2113.747.95
Pacific74.4773.0076.1145.4876.248.2636.1823.5814.376.74
Illinois State74.5366.7881.5043.9572.357.1630.9824.4214.636.95
Iowa State74.5967.5587.5043.7466.679.2936.0727.4114.355.24
Appalachian State74.6365.9084.3343.4969.617.0534.9929.0012.426.37
Dartmouth74.6469.2077.6747.7877.728.0036.1322.7113.716.21
Mississippi74.7273.6977.4042.0871.328.3335.5526.5016.066.56
George Mason74.8473.7576.7145.6066.178.1634.2225.9513.845.63
Iona74.8972.8876.5045.6269.287.1134.4125.0614.116.61
Arizona State74.8969.6785.3342.6269.898.8934.0425.9415.616.44
Yale74.9466.5079.5546.3071.646.7634.4324.7113.535.88
Cleveland State75.1170.1278.7346.8168.558.8436.8422.3716.057.05
Stanford75.1175.8772.2542.9666.948.4235.9628.4212.114.89
VCU75.1671.8582.3345.8167.198.0535.3326.2614.846.84
New Mexico75.3071.0980.4447.2268.616.5036.4123.0513.657.50
South Dakota State75.3366.2587.4443.7070.418.4833.5229.5212.765.14
Toledo75.3371.6779.0043.3674.267.7235.2828.1711.444.22
Colorado State75.4069.2081.6044.7169.359.2035.6626.0514.706.15
Tennessee-Martin75.4270.2280.1043.9971.2710.8437.2524.4217.687.32
Ohio75.6573.0082.0043.0376.908.2933.3328.4712.886.53
Arkansas75.6772.2582.5043.5868.868.2834.8925.5013.396.39
Marquette75.6870.3384.8646.7378.036.0532.4922.8914.686.58
Saint Joseph's75.7172.7578.3343.6670.1410.0036.5628.1215.476.53
Fairfield75.7169.4380.1044.5069.199.2940.3125.7113.185.82
UNLV75.7877.7571.8341.4474.766.1731.2728.8910.446.44
Eastern Kentucky75.7969.5779.4245.9368.657.8436.7024.4715.896.16
Rice75.8976.2075.5044.2267.309.3334.2926.4416.565.61
Columbia76.0070.2078.9043.7673.489.5336.2026.3313.676.67
Portland76.0568.5084.4443.0768.159.6835.3826.1615.745.26
Wyoming76.1774.3379.8342.4568.708.1136.5929.0012.786.56
Buffalo76.1776.4575.7143.6472.946.3335.7425.3911.616.72
UCLA76.1773.6282.8042.2466.578.8934.7829.2213.616.44
Charlotte76.1978.3874.0045.9469.787.0632.4725.5613.195.94
Iowa76.3571.1784.1244.3772.197.7534.4427.6515.205.40
Siena76.4274.1178.5044.6171.346.8435.0425.0013.375.00
Western Carolina76.5064.5784.0947.1770.848.3336.7622.1115.568.56
Brown76.7174.1778.6246.5167.886.9333.3325.7914.146.43
Morehead State76.7670.1780.3646.0167.198.0634.6025.8817.415.35
Montana State77.0072.8679.4247.1870.077.0534.1824.8912.325.89
UMKC77.1173.5779.1745.0070.547.9536.8324.5813.897.05
Quinnipiac77.2276.7177.5547.6773.408.7240.1523.5015.115.06
Loyola Marymount77.5376.6278.3348.5575.197.3535.8221.2916.187.29
James Madison77.5877.9077.2245.8675.348.7937.7824.6815.478.11
UTSA77.6869.3689.1241.5367.998.8437.2529.1112.586.79
Monmouth77.7680.6076.5843.3566.599.2437.1227.6514.355.94
Bowling Green77.8378.6777.0044.1172.168.3935.9528.1114.506.78
TCU77.8374.5089.5046.1069.718.7836.8325.8916.337.06
Southeast Missouri State77.8476.2780.0047.9971.738.4237.9123.4214.005.58
Arkansas State77.8978.3377.5048.8173.427.0035.8522.5814.216.37
Samford78.1769.1285.4047.9872.249.3935.0621.7219.896.89
UTRGV78.2179.2577.4543.5170.446.4233.0626.5814.427.84
Drexel78.2678.8977.7046.2071.507.6836.7825.5314.265.53
Portland State78.2871.0081.9246.8869.966.7234.7723.0015.5611.94
Rider78.3373.8681.1843.8074.119.1135.7326.3315.447.44
Hofstra78.7876.7081.3847.7467.668.5639.1925.0015.005.00
Oakland79.2577.4581.4445.8672.636.6536.7426.7014.706.25
Northern Arizona79.8980.1779.7546.8974.128.1735.5123.9415.785.89
California80.2683.8572.5047.3970.719.8440.6523.0517.267.26
William & Mary80.2981.0079.6747.8868.327.5934.3126.8814.656.18
Pepperdine80.5081.9078.7549.7173.439.6139.2323.9418.784.78
Cornell80.6078.0081.9044.7769.638.7337.2227.4013.874.40
Long Beach State81.1079.2582.2347.5474.438.8138.2223.7116.676.62
Oklahoma81.5379.5585.1742.9973.689.2935.1129.4114.657.18
Southern Illinois-Edwardsville81.6578.1783.5547.6872.907.7636.8722.9415.654.82
North Dakota81.6773.5689.7849.5371.657.4436.7123.3313.448.17
Marshall82.3978.0989.1445.6469.237.8337.9027.1115.677.11
Youngstown State82.9576.8686.5051.3168.257.7937.8522.4716.588.95
Marist83.4781.8286.5045.2372.939.3536.7226.3515.824.65
Nebraska-Omaha84.5074.7189.7747.2773.819.1536.4525.6015.306.50
UNC Wilmington85.2277.2990.2748.6269.049.5640.7627.1113.335.33
Niagara85.3786.0084.6747.3970.688.5339.6125.3216.215.95
Chicago State85.5078.8087.7349.4570.549.7040.8422.6518.606.95
Southern Utah85.5679.0092.1249.7472.037.8837.5024.8815.626.19
Detroit87.1082.0093.3347.3868.869.1538.6926.1516.956.30
The Citadel93.2486.00101.3849.3670.6311.3538.2925.4121.8810.82