English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

2018 NFL OVER/UNDER Season Win Totals

NFL Season Win Totals and Odds April 24 2018

The NFL draft is over and after an injection of fresh blood into NFL rosters, oddsmakers are predicting how each team will fare for the 2018-19 season.

Online sportsbook BetOnline has released odds on each NFL team’s season win total, with five teams leading the pack with a line of 10.5 wins – the Philadelphia Eagles, New England Patriots, Pittsburgh Steelers, Minnesota Vikings and Green Bay Packers.

The New England Patriots have won 11 or more games in 13 of the last 15 seasons.

The Patriots and Eagles faced off in the Super Bowl back in February and the victorious Eagles are in a prime position to get back to the top of the NFC after keeping their core intact and adding pass rusher Michael Bennett to an already loaded defensive line.

On the flip side, the Patriots have reportedly experienced turmoil and dissent within the organization from their roster moves over the last year. After drafting a new offensive tackle and running back with their two first-round picks, New England will look to integrate these pieces for another run at the Super Bowl. The most consistent franchise in professional sports should be in a good spot to surpass 10 wins when you consider the Pats have won 11 or more games in 13 of the last 15 seasons.

The Cleveland Browns continue to be in the basement

The team that has the lowest projected total (and it shouldn’t be a surprise) is the Cleveland Browns at 4.5. The Dawg Pound is coming off the second 0-16 season in NFL history and has room for improvement at every level of the roster. Drafting quarterback Baker Mayfield with the first pick didn’t move the needle for their win total but considering the acquisition of wide receiver Jarvis Landry along with running back Carlos Hyde, this is a team that could improve in a hurry if Cleveland plays its cards right.

2018 NFL Regular-season win totals
Team2017 Wins2018 Win TotalOVERUNDER
Arizona Cardinals85.5+115-135
Atlanta Falcons109.5-110-110
Baltimore Ravens98.5+100-120
Buffalo Bills96.5+125-145
Carolina Panthers118.5+110-130
Chicago Bears56.5+120-140
Cincinnati Bengals75.5+140-160
Cleveland Browns04.5-155+135
Dallas Cowboys98.5+125-145
Denver Broncos57.5+110-130
Detroit Lions97.5+140-160
Green Bay Packers710.5+125-145
Houston Texans49.5+110-130
Indianapolis Colts46.5-145+125
Jacksonville Jaguars109.5+140-160
Kansas City Chiefs107.5-120+100
Los Angeles Chargers99.5-110-110
Los Angeles Rams119.5-130+110
Miami Dolphins 65.5-200+170
Minnesota Vikings1310.5-110-110
New England Patriots1310.5-165+145
New Orleans Saints118.5-200+170
New York Giants37.5+145-165
New York Jets56.5-125+105
Oakland Raiders68.5-150+130
Philadelphia Eagles1310.5-110-110
Pittsburgh Steelers1310.5-110-110
San Francisco 49ers68.5-145+125
Seattle Seahawks98.5-120+100
Tampa Bay Buccaneers56.5-160+140
Tennessee Titans97.5-145+125
Washington Redskins75.5-160+140

*All odds courtesy of BetOnline

Comments