English
Menu

OddsShark Top Sportsbooks

*Terms and Conditions apply to all bonus offers on this website. Please visit operator for details.

MLB Baseball - Run Support

PitcherGamesRun SupportRecordERA
Parker Bridwell1131-032.34
Scott Alexander1111-03.23
Jeff Hoffman1101-09.34
Adalberto Mejia190-19.00
Yovani Gallardo58.84-18.61
Matt Shoemaker181-04.76
Daniel Hudson181-04.25
Sandy Alcantara181-01.80
P.J. Conlon27.52-08.21
Phil Hughes27.50-26.66
Caleb Ferguson37.331-24.18
Jordan Montgomery67.175-13.62
Taijuan Walker373-03.46
Mike Wright Jr.271-14.76
Jerry Blevins170-15.02
Frankie Montas86.756-23.35
Brandon Woodruff46.753-15.08
Jefry Rodriguez36.672-16.86
Hector Velazquez36.673-02.61
Jon Lester206.3516-43.14
Jordan Zimmermann126.337-53.86
Adam Plutko66.334-24.87
Anthony DeSclafani96.224-55.40
Masahiro Tanaka156.1310-54.64
Carson Fulmer86.133-58.35
Robbie Ray116.096-55.37
Carlos Carrasco186.0611-74.03
Rick Porcello206.0513-74.12
Gerrit Cole206.0516-42.52
Pablo Lopez462-25.09
Antonio Senzatela261-15.34
Enyel De Los Santos261-16.75
Anthony Banda161-03.68
Miguel Castro161-03.49
Odrisamer Despaigne160-15.31
Mike Soroka55.84-13.51
Jose Quintana185.7212-63.96
Shane Bieber75.716-13.53
Brandon McCarthy155.678-74.92
Max Fried35.672-13.92
Matt Wisler35.672-15.40
Brent Suter175.659-84.39
Eduardo Rodriguez195.6316-33.44
Walker Buehler105.67-33.45
Andrew Triggs95.566-35.23
German Marquez205.5511-95.08
J.A. Happ195.5311-84.29
Luis Severino205.518-22.31
Corey Kluber205.512-82.76
Matt Moore125.55-77.11
Steven Wright45.53-13.38
Charlie Morton195.4212-72.96
Brian Johnson55.44-13.81
Lance McCullers Jr.195.3713-63.77
Chris Archer155.338-74.29
Michael Wacha155.3310-53.20
Tyler Chatwood185.2810-84.73
Jon Gray185.229-95.35
Miles Mikolas195.2113-62.79
Luis Castillo205.210-105.49
Daniel Mengden165.1910-64.47
Hyun-Jin Ryu65.174-22.12
Mike Leake205.1513-74.22
Dereck Rodriguez85.137-12.72
Chad Bettis175.129-85.10
Alex Wood195.1110-94.00
Fernando Romero115.096-54.69
Zach Eflin125.088-43.15
Lance Lynn195.058-115.23
Max Scherzer20514-62.41
David Price20514-64.17
Garrett Richards1659-73.66
Ryan Yarbrough553-23.65
Yonny Chirinos552-33.71
Matt Andriese452-24.34
Andrew Kittredge351-27.77
Luis Cessa251-13.00
Brock Stewart252-06.11
Clay Holmes251-13.65
Cody Reed150-15.40
Yohander Mendez150-114.71
Chris Stratton184.9411-74.93
Matt Harvey164.949-74.63
Matt Koch124.927-54.34
Nick Pivetta194.8911-84.58
Jameson Taillon204.8511-93.80
Sean Newcomb194.849-103.51
Julio Teheran194.8411-84.00
Sal Romano194.8410-95.11
Sam Gaviglio124.836-64.59
Trevor Bauer214.8112-92.50
Chris Sale204.812-82.23
Noah Syndergaard134.779-42.89
Domingo German134.777-65.68
Jonathan Loaisiga44.753-13.00
Jack Flaherty154.736-93.04
Jhoulys Chacin214.7114-73.68
Clay Buchholz74.713-41.86
Hector Santiago74.713-45.48
Jeremy Hellickson134.699-43.29
Mike Clevinger194.688-113.47
CC Sabathia184.6710-83.51
Shohei Ohtani94.677-23.10
Erick Fedde64.672-45.79
Kyle Hendricks204.658-123.99
Nick Tropeano114.645-64.58
Jaime Garcia134.626-76.39
Jaime Barria134.625-83.55
Mike Minor184.618-104.89
Felix Pena54.63-23.42
Dylan Bundy194.587-124.57
Trevor Williams194.589-104.36
Dallas Keuchel214.5712-93.60
Stephen Strasburg144.576-83.90
Chad Kuhl164.568-84.55
Ivan Nova184.5610-84.38
Trevor Cahill94.564-53.10
Zack Godley204.512-84.65
Chase Anderson204.511-93.81
Drew Pomeranz84.54-46.81
Erasmo Ramirez24.50-210.24
A.J. Cole24.50-25.10
Aaron Slegers24.51-15.69
Sonny Gray194.479-105.34
Marco Estrada174.478-94.72
Mike Foltynewicz184.449-92.66
Kendall Graveman74.432-57.60
Freddy Peralta74.435-22.65
Luke Weaver204.49-114.96
Dan Straily154.48-74.02
Mike Montgomery104.45-53.73
Tyler Anderson204.3510-103.72
Francisco Liriano154.335-104.67
Anibal Sanchez124.338-42.76
John Lamb34.331-27.20
Johnny Cueto74.295-22.36
Tyler Mahle204.2511-94.32
Rich Hill124.255-74.25
Madison Bumgarner84.254-42.90
Danny Duffy214.248-134.40
Zack Wheeler184.226-124.44
Vince Velasquez184.227-114.39
Bartolo Colon184.228-104.85
Eric Skoglund94.223-66.70
Aaron Sanchez154.26-94.52
Wade LeBlanc154.211-43.44
Daniel Gossett54.21-44.81
Dylan Covey114.184-75.21
Chris Bassitt64.173-33.38
Josh Tomlin64.171-56.98
Kyle Freeland204.1512-83.28
Zack Greinke204.1512-83.18
Clayton Kershaw144.146-82.64
Bryan Mitchell74.142-57.07
Carlos Martinez174.129-83.48
Joe Musgrove94.114-54.08
Mike Fiers194.1112-73.49
Jose Berrios204.111-93.68
James Paxton204.112-83.62
Jake Odorizzi204.19-114.54
Blake Snell204.112-82.27
Aaron Nola204.114-62.30
Joey Lucchesi144.075-93.34
Lucas Giolito194.058-116.18
Jake Arrieta194.0510-93.47
Justin Verlander22413-92.19
Derek Holland1849-94.09
Wei-Yin Chen1546-95.75
Martin Perez742-58.05
Carlos Rodon742-53.56
Edwin Jackson543-22.93
Ben Lively543-26.84
Dillon Peters543-27.16
Steven Brault542-34.82
Ryan Borucki441-33.52
Ryan Carpenter341-26.39
Christian Bergman240-23.97
Josh Lucas141-06.28
Heath Fillmyer140-13.45
Jen-Ho Tseng141-013.50
Drew VerHagen140-17.10
Hunter Wood141-02.70
Austin Voth140-114.55
Clayton Richard213.9510-114.82
Kyle Gibson203.959-113.57
Felix Hernandez193.9510-95.21
Tyler Skaggs183.9410-82.68
Ross Stripling143.939-52.08
Ty Blach123.926-64.48
Sean Manaea203.912-83.42
Marco Gonzales193.8913-63.18
Kenta Maeda163.888-83.11
Yu Darvish83.885-34.95
Chris Tillman73.862-510.47
Tyson Ross193.8411-84.40
Paul Blackburn63.833-37.16
Nathan Eovaldi103.83-74.26
Steven Matz193.799-103.65
Jacob deGrom193.798-111.68
Jordan Lyles93.784-54.45
Trevor Richards133.776-74.74
James Shields213.767-144.26
Blaine Hardy83.754-43.31
Gio Gonzalez193.7410-93.72
Nick Kingham103.75-54.11
Austin Bibens-Dirkx63.673-35.92
Miguel Gonzalez33.670-312.41
Caleb Smith163.639-74.19
Brad Keller83.632-63.13
Patrick Corbin203.610-103.16
Jake Faria103.65-55.48
Sergio Romo53.62-33.74
Seth Lugo53.61-42.66
Doug Fister123.584-84.50
Luis Perdomo73.571-67.55
Jakob Junis183.568-105.03
Kevin Gausman193.535-144.33
Alex Cobb183.53-156.08
Joe Biagini43.51-35.65
Jimmy Yacabonis23.51-17.15
Matthew Boyd193.478-114.62
John Gant73.432-53.17
Cole Hamels193.427-124.36
Tanner Roark193.425-144.87
Jeff Samardzija103.42-86.24
Brandon Finnegan53.40-58.28
Jason Hammel183.334-146.35
Brett Anderson63.334-26.09
Jarlin Garcia63.332-44.41
Eric Lauer163.315-114.87
Ryne Stanek133.315-82.02
Marcus Stroman133.316-75.55
Andrew Heaney173.297-103.87
Jose Urena193.265-144.39
Reynaldo Lopez193.266-133.91
Homer Bailey123.251-116.68
Wade Miley43.252-21.56
Junior Guerra183.2210-83.23
Andrew Suarez163.196-103.94
Jason Vargas93.112-78.60
Ian Kennedy183.064-145.13
David Hess932-76.06
Tyler Beede231-18.21
Burch Smith230-25.98
Zack Littell130-118.92
Drew Gagnon130-111.56
Ariel Jurado130-17.71
Wilmer Font52.84-15.93
Michael Fulmer192.795-144.50
Andrew Cashner182.785-134.56
Adam Wainwright42.751-34.00
Corey Oswalt42.51-35.64
Shelby Miller42.50-411.40
Daniel Norris22.50-25.87
Robbie Erlin22.50-23.54
Elieser Hernandez52.41-46.14
Zach Davies82.382-65.23
Matt Strahm42.252-22.34
Deck McGuire320-36.47
Luke Farrell120-13.86
Walker Lockett120-19.52
Alex Reyes120-10.00
Jonny Venters120-13.96
Jalen Beeks120-112.80
JC Ramirez21.50-29.45
Yefry Ramirez41.251-33.09
Artie Lewicki210-24.94
Trevor Oaks210-27.24
Duane Underwood Jr.110-12.25
Ariel Miranda110-11.80
Aaron Wilkerson110-110.00
Drew Anderson110-17.20
Troy Scribner110-14.90
Luiz Gohara100-15.95
Chris Flexen100-112.80
Chris Volstad100-14.91
Kris Medlen100-115.75

MLB Pitchers Best Run Support

The best pitchers are not always the best pitchers to bet on. Why is that? Sometimes the best pitchers don’t get run support, which can affect the MLB odds on their games and can affect how much money you make by betting on them.

Conversely, a mediocre or poor pitcher who happens to enjoy lots of run support may be more profitable for baseball bettors than great ones. When it comes to charting which MLB pitchers get the most run support, OddsShark makes it easy for you.

Say today’s pitcher is the No. 4 man in the rotation. He is facing a tough pitcher in his matchup and his team is on a losing streak. But you look and see that pitcher’s name sitting on top of the list of pitchers who get the most run support.

Do you really care if he gives up five earned runs but his teammates score seven runs? You still win your bet. Some pitchers just seem to get lucky and get lots of runs when they pitch. Others are better pitchers but are unlucky consistently.

Even if you don’t think this type of stat is a legitimate way to handicap your baseball wagers, it’s still a good idea to know the information in order to potentially back off a bet. Sometimes, it’s not about knowing which game to bet on, it’s knowing which game to NOT bet on.

Check out also the pitcher database here at OddsShark to search countless options on starting pitchers and teams.